COBA



Links:

Home

 

 

 

Ohio

COBA's Tournament Results

ACBL

spring2013

Columbus Fall Sectional

Oct 14-16, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday AM Game - 17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25
1
1
1
Peter Somani, Dublin OH; Harold Jones, Columbus OH 60.32%
2.44
2
2

Daniel Loveland - Richard Loveland, Powell OH 58.86%
1.83
3
3
2
Peggy McKee, Columbus OH; Eugenia Johnson, Upper Arlington OH 58.44%
1.37
4
4

William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA 58.33%
1.03
5
5
3
Sue Gross - Barbara Giller, Columbus OH 57.14%
0.77
6


Kathleen Elliott, Powell OH; Patricia Liddle, Dublin OH 57.05%
0.70
6
4
Eric Soiu, Etna OH; Donald Mueller, Columbus OH 53.05%
0.88

5
Peggy Blaylock, Canton MI; Beth Kordt, Plymouth MI 52.38%

Fri Aft A/X Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
9.63
1

Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH 67.49%
7.22
2
1
Luci Secord - Brian Snell, Columbus OH 57.61%
5.42
3

Norma Nickoloff, Columbus OH; Dean Ishida, Blacklick OH 56.58%
4.06
4

Roy Baldwin, Powell OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH 56.17%
3.05
5

Cheryl Schneider - Mary Kay Fletcher, Westerville OH 55.56%
2.29
6

Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH 54.73%
2.71
2
Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH 46.71%
2.03
3
Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH 46.30%

Fri Aft B/C/D Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.44
1
1

Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH; Joan Klitch, Columbus OH 65.71%
2.58
2
2
1
Dennis Fisher, Westerville OH; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA 62.18%
1.94
3


John Reger, Columbus OH; Sandra Simpson, New Albany OH 60.90%
1.63
4
3

W Lynn Swinger, Corpus Christi TX; George Clawson, Sidney OH 57.53%
1.09
5


Steve McCafferty - Sherry McArdle, Columbus OH 56.25%
1.22
6
4

Alex Khrakovsky, Columbus OH; Paul Grygier, Upper Sandusky OH 55.93%
1.37
5
2
Elaine Strutner, Columbus OH; Polly James, Galena OH 54.97%
0.69
6

Howard Sprecher - Dace Sprecher, Powell OH 54.81%
1.03

3
Prakash Mulchandani, Dublin OH; Terrence Horrigan, Fort Myers FL 52.24%
0.86

4
Tom Bishel - James Bishel, Columbus OH 51.92%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.75
1
1

Bill Laakso, Delaware OH; Daniel Baumann, Lewis Center OH 65.83%
1.31
2
2
1
Sue Gross - Nancy Donaldson, Columbus OH 64.09%
0.98
3
3
2
Nancy Price, Lewis Center OH; Patricia Morrisroe, Powell OH 55.91%
0.74
4
4

Ginger Wenzlik, Lewis Center OH; Nancy Moore, Johnstown OH 54.09%
0.55
5


Jan Hall, Worthington OH; Kathrin Fellows, Powell OH 52.72%

Fri Eve Charity Pairs - 14.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.29
1


Sudheer Pimputkar, Galena OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH 65.54%
5.47
2


Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH 60.80%
4.10
3


Siraj Haji, Columbus OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH 60.21%
3.08
4


Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH 58.49%
2.31
5


Luci Secord - Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH 56.36%
1.73
6


Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; Gary Shade, Pickerington OH 56.07%
1.30
7


Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH 55.03%
3.41
1

H Eikleberry, Columbus OH; Nalita Hall, Westerville OH 54.59%
2.56
2

Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH; Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH 53.37%
1.92
3

Daniel Radvansky, Toronto OH; Mary Kay Fletcher, Westerville OH 51.33%
1.44
4

John Reger, Columbus OH; Sandra Simpson, New Albany OH 49.20%
2.30
5/6
1
Daniel Loveland, Powell OH; Eva Allen, Westerville OH 48.40%
0.95
5/6

Marjorie Harkins, Dublin OH; John Nesser, Columbus OH 48.40%
1.73

2
Eric Soiu, Etna OH; Joan Novak, Granville OH 47.43%
1.29

3
Richard Hobart, Columbus OH; Tim Kohl, Dublin OH 45.41%
0.97

4
W Lynn Swinger, Corpus Christi TX; George Clawson, Sidney OH 43.64%

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.65
1


Gary Shade, Pickerington OH; Charles Kopp, Columbus OH 66.99%
4.99
2


Tiberiu Ungureanu, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH 65.90%
3.74
3


Sheryl Langner, Dublin OH; Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH 65.24%
2.81
4


Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH 64.59%
2.32
5


Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH; Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH 63.12%
1.58
6


Siraj Haji - Jay Albright, Columbus OH 61.76%
3.58
7
1
1
James Jasperse - Matt Messersmith, Columbus OH 56.86%
2.69
2
2
Dennis Fisher, Westerville OH; Ricki Rosen, Columbus OH 55.29%
2.01
3

Richard Hobart, Columbus OH; Ishaq Al-Qutub, Dublin OH 54.54%
1.79
4

Faith Fraser - John Hosterman, Circleville OH 54.23%
1.29
5
3
Marilyn Wolfe, Circleville OH; Mary Hungerford, Groveport OH 54.02%
0.85
6

Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH; Alex Khrakovsky, Columbus OH 52.67%
0.97

4
Tom Bishel - James Bishel, Columbus OH 51.60%
0.80

5
Kay Penson, Dublin OH; Patricia Jones, Pickerington OH 50.83%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.10
1


Tiberiu Ungureanu, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH 65.75%
5.33
2


Jay Albright - George St Pierre, Columbus OH 61.18%
3.99
3


Sudheer Pimputkar, Galena OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH 60.46%
3.00
4


H Eikleberry, Columbus OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH 60.34%
2.25
5


Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Kelley Dillon, Columbus OH 59.01%
2.98
6
1

Sally Eggleston, Columbus OH; Sandra Simpson, New Albany OH 58.17%
2.24
7
2

Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH 57.69%
1.93
3
1
Bob Davis, Riverlea OH; Ella Uretsky, Columbus OH 56.49%
1.26
4

Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH; Alex Khrakovsky, Columbus OH 56.13%
1.04
5

Sherry McArdle - Marsha Reall, Columbus OH 54.93%
1.45
6/7
2
Nalita Hall, Westerville OH; Daniel Radvansky, Toronto OH 52.16%
0.64
6/7

John Reger, Columbus OH; Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH 52.16%
1.09

3
W Lynn Swinger, Corpus Christi TX; George Clawson, Sidney OH 47.72%
0.81

4
Daniel Loveland, Powell OH; Michele Brosius, Columbus OH 45.07%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.44
1


Joe Wernet, Bexley OH; Janet Cordova, Columbus OH 56.25%
1.36
2
1

Jan Hall, Worthington OH; Dominic Nickoloff, Columbus OH 54.17%
0.90
3/4
2/3

Bill Laakso - Christine Glass, Delaware OH 52.78%
0.90
3/4
2/3

Cynthia Windsor, Columbus OH; M Lynn Allton, Lewis Center OH 52.78%

Sunday Swiss Teams-1 - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
13.49
1
Shan Au, Westerville OH; Douglas Simson - Charles Kopp, Columbus OH; Gary Shade, Pickerington OH; Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH 98.00
10.12
2
Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Douglas Millsap - Mae Hill - J Michael Hill, Columbus OH 94.00
7.59
3
Jim Bachelder - Jay Albright, Columbus OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Sudheer Pimputkar, Galena OH 75.00

Sunday Swiss Teams-2 - 15 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
6.05
1
1

Daniel Loveland, Powell OH; Prakash Mulchandani, Dublin OH; Terrence Horrigan, Fort Myers FL; Michele Brosius, Columbus OH 155.00
4.54
2
2

Mitch Libster - Cindy Libster - Larry Babich - Patricia Pua, Marion OH 138.00
3.40
3


Jane Huff - Carole Schuller - Fahn Tishkoff, Columbus OH; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI 134.00
2.55
4
3
1
Bob Davis, Riverlea OH; Tim Kington, Dublin OH; J Kevin Kington - Daniel Woerner, Columbus OH 123.00
1.88
5/6
4

Kathryn Pyant, Westerville OH; Janet Cordova, Columbus OH; Clayton Rose, Dublin OH; Carol Scott, Plain City OH 121.00
1.88
5/6


N Jayne Howard - H Edward Howard, Chillicothe OH; Faith Fraser - John Hosterman, Circleville OH 121.00
1.49

2
Christine Glass - Bill Laakso, Delaware OH; Nancy Price, Lewis Center OH; Patricia Morrisroe, Powell OH 93.00

 


Total masterpoints: 652.49 earned by 176 players.
Total attendance:  145 tables.

   1  25.29 Larry Jones, Pickerington OH
   2  19.17 Gary Shade, Pickerington OH
   3  18.87 Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH
   4  18.87 Sudheer Pimputkar, Galena OH
   5  17.49 Terry James, Upper Arlington OH
   6  17.44 Charles Kopp, Columbus OH
   7  15.38 Jay Albright, Columbus OH
   8  13.80 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH
   9  13.52 Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH
  10  13.49 Douglas Simson, Columbus OH
  11  13.20 Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH
  12  12.09 Tiberiu Ungureanu, Columbus OH
  13  11.87 George St Pierre, Columbus OH
  14  11.83 Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH
  15  11.60 Daniel Loveland, Powell OH
  16  10.79 Shan Au, Westerville OH
  17  10.12 Mae Hill, Columbus OH
  18  10.12 J Michael Hill, Columbus OH
  19   9.53 Luci Secord, Columbus OH
  20   9.36 Michael Gladfelter, Columbus OH
  21   9.36 Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH
  22   9.25 Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI
  23   9.25 Jane Huff, Columbus OH
  24   8.11 Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH
  25   7.53 H Eikleberry, Columbus OH
  26   7.22 Brian Snell, Columbus OH
  27   7.08 Terrence Horrigan, Fort Myers FL
  28   7.08 Prakash Mulchandani, Dublin OH
  29   6.86 Michele Brosius, Columbus OH
  30   6.44 Siraj Haji, Columbus OH
  31   6.36 Sandra Simpson, New Albany OH
  32   6.27 Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH
  33   5.98 Nalita Hall, Westerville OH
  34   5.42 Norma Nickoloff, Columbus OH
  35   5.42 Dean Ishida, Blacklick OH
  36   5.41 Roy Baldwin, Powell OH
  37   5.27 Dennis Fisher, Westerville OH
  38   4.97 Mary Kay Fletcher, Westerville OH
  39   4.97 Bob Davis, Riverlea OH
  40   4.88 Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH
  41   4.62 John Reger, Columbus OH
  42   4.54 Patricia Pua, Marion OH
  43   4.54 Mitch Libster, Marion OH
  44   4.54 Larry Babich, Marion OH
  45   4.54 Cindy Libster, Marion OH
  46   4.44 Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH
  47   4.28 John Hosterman, Circleville OH
  48   4.26 Sally Eggleston, Columbus OH
  49   4.14 Bill Laakso, Delaware OH
  50   3.81 Richard Hobart, Columbus OH
  51   3.74 Sheryl Langner, Dublin OH
  52   3.69 W Lynn Swinger, Corpus Christi TX
  53   3.69 George Clawson, Sidney OH
  54   3.67 Faith Fraser, Circleville OH
  55   3.58 Matt Messersmith, Columbus OH
  56   3.58 James Jasperse, Columbus OH
  57   3.51 Peter Somani, Dublin OH
  58   3.44 Joan Klitch, Columbus OH
  59   3.40 Fahn Tishkoff, Columbus OH
  60   3.40 Carole Schuller, Columbus OH
  61   3.37 Daniel Radvansky, Toronto OH
  62   3.33 Sherry McArdle, Columbus OH
  63   3.33 Alex Khrakovsky, Columbus OH
  64   3.32 Janet Cordova, Columbus OH
  65   3.29 Ricki Rosen, Columbus OH
  66   3.25 Harold Jones, Columbus OH
  67   3.13 Eva Allen, Westerville OH
  68   2.58 William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA
  69   2.55 Tim Kington, Dublin OH
  70   2.55 J Kevin Kington, Columbus OH
  71   2.55 Daniel Woerner, Columbus OH
  72   2.52 Ishaq Al-Qutub, Dublin OH
  73   2.47 Patricia Morrisroe, Powell OH
  74   2.47 Nancy Price, Lewis Center OH
  75   2.44 Richard Loveland, Powell OH
  76   2.43 Eric Soiu, Etna OH
  77   2.39 Christine Glass, Delaware OH
  78   2.37 Polly James, Galena OH
  79   2.35 Jan Hall, Worthington OH
  80   2.34 Sue Gross, Columbus OH
  81   2.29 John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH
  82   2.27 Tim Kohl, Dublin OH
  83   2.25 Kelley Dillon, Columbus OH
  84   2.24 Marsha Reall, Columbus OH
  85   2.23 Eugenia Johnson, Upper Arlington OH
  86   2.16 Barbara Bates, Columbus OH
  87   2.03 Mary Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH
  88   2.03 Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH
  89   1.98 Paul Grygier, Upper Sandusky OH
  90   1.93 Nancy Donaldson, Columbus OH
  91   1.93 Ella Uretsky, Columbus OH
  92   1.88 N Jayne Howard, Chillicothe OH
  93   1.88 Mary Hungerford, Groveport OH
  94   1.88 Marilyn Wolfe, Circleville OH
  95   1.88 Kathryn Pyant, Westerville OH
  96   1.88 H Edward Howard, Chillicothe OH
  97   1.88 Clayton Rose, Dublin OH
  98   1.88 Carol Scott, Plain City OH
  99   1.83 Tom Bishel, Columbus OH
 100   1.83 Peggy McKee, Columbus OH
 101   1.83 James Bishel, Columbus OH
 102   1.75 Daniel Baumann, Lewis Center OH
 103   1.73 Joan Novak, Granville OH
 104   1.47 Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH
 105   1.45 Peggy Blaylock, Canton MI
 106   1.45 Beth Kordt, Plymouth MI
 107   1.44 Joe Wernet, Bexley OH
 108   1.38 Patricia Jones, Pickerington OH
 109   1.37 William Dalton, Dublin OH
 110   1.37 Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA
 111   1.37 Elaine Strutner, Columbus OH
 112   1.36 Dominic Nickoloff, Columbus OH
 113   1.35 Carol Long, Powell OH
 114   1.32 Patricia Liddle, Dublin OH
 115   1.24 Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH
 116   1.14 Sandra Pahl, Troy OH
 117   1.14 Sandra Haack, Troy OH
 118   1.09 Steve McCafferty, Columbus OH
 119   1.06 Kathleen Elliott, Powell OH
 120   1.03 Barbara Giller, Columbus OH
 121   1.00 Dolores Hileman, Westerville OH
 122   0.99 Kathrin Fellows, Powell OH
 123   0.95 Marjorie Harkins, Dublin OH
 124   0.95 John Nesser, Columbus OH
 125   0.90 M Lynn Allton, Lewis Center OH
 126   0.90 Cynthia Windsor, Columbus OH
 127   0.88 Nanci Heller, Johnstown OH
 128   0.88 Bruce Brian, Dublin OH
 129   0.84 John Adams, Columbus OH
 130   0.84 Jerome Williams, Westerville OH
 131   0.80 Kay Penson, Dublin OH
 132   0.76 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH
 133   0.76 Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
 134   0.76 Margo Olson, Columbus OH
 135   0.76 Kenneth Eichenbaum, Pickerington OH
 136   0.76 Joe Barnard, Dublin OH
 137   0.76 Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH
 138   0.74 Nancy Moore, Johnstown OH
 139   0.74 Ginger Wenzlik, Lewis Center OH
 140   0.70 Donald Mueller, Columbus OH
 141   0.69 Howard Sprecher, Powell OH
 142   0.69 Dace Sprecher, Powell OH
 143   0.68 Martin Seltzer, Columbus OH
 144   0.68 Arthur Beach, Columbus OH
 145   0.63 James Caldwell, Worthington OH
 146   0.63 Harry Wickstrom, Worthington OH
 147   0.62 Barbara Unverferth, Columbus OH
 148   0.61 Raymond De Colibus, Circleville OH
 149   0.60 Michele Ruf, Hilliard OH
 150   0.60 Frederick Gottlieb, Gahanna OH
 151   0.60 Dinah Williams, Columbus OH
 152   0.60 Adele Gottlieb, Gahanna OH
 153   0.58 Molly Berger Snell, Columbus OH
 154   0.51 Ted Doron, Columbus OH
 155   0.51 Monica Aedo, Columbus OH
 156   0.51 Joyce Ades, Reynoldsburg OH
 157   0.51 Hugh Thomas McCracken, Dublin OH
 158   0.51 Beverly Ganim, Solon OH
 159   0.51 Anita Bolz, Dublin OH
 160   0.49 Elizabeth Drake, Powell OH
 161   0.42 Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH
 162   0.40 Melanie Myers, Columbus OH
 163   0.40 G. Alan Coupland, Naples FL
 164   0.40 Christy Coupland, Naples FL
 165   0.34 Virginia Allen, Columbus OH
 166   0.34 Ronald Rybak, Worthington OH
 167   0.34 Linda Bodien, Columbus OH
 168   0.34 John Beach, Columbus OH
 169   0.34 James Hedden, Columbus OH
 170   0.28 Harry Messinger, Columbus OH
 171   0.26 Trish Hughes, Kettering OH
 172   0.26 Thomas Zeinz, Columbus OH
 173   0.26 Stella Turner, Kettering OH
 174   0.26 Ruth May, Dublin OH
 175   0.26 Peggy McKnight, Columbus OH
 176   0.26 Arthur Holdford, Dublin OH
                  
Home